NOTICE: Locations for Register for Elections

0
REGISTERS MAY BE FOUND AT THE LOCATIONS BELOW WITHIN THEIR RESPECTIVE CONSTITUENCIES
     
Constituency Registration Office Location Places within the constituency where lists are displayed
     
1. St. John’s City West Villa Primary School Browne’s Bakery- St. John’s Street, Antigua Workers Union Hall- Newgate Street, R & B Best Buy; Leaze’s
  Mrs. Sally Ann Browne Superette, Amy Byers Street,
  Registration Officer Percival Gas Station, Fort Road
     
2. St. John’s City East Peace Corps Building Spring Gardens; Brodie’s Shop
  Factory Road ALP St. John’s St. John’s City East Branch
  Mr. Dave Browne Mrs. Anthony’s Shop; Silver Streak Bakery;
  Registration Officer UPP St. John’s City East Branch
     
3. St. John’s City South Peace Corps Building EVC Pharmacy – New & Temple Streets;
  Factory Road Robinson Service Station – All Saints Road;
  Mr. Steve Henry E + I  Restaurant #9-Mega Plaza
  Registration Officer  
     
4. St. John’s Rural West Multipurpose Centre Highway Pub- Five Islands; Exhibition & Cultural Centre;
  Ms. Veronica Joseph Greenbay Police Station; ABLP Branch Office-Federal Rd.
  Registration Officer UPP Branch Office- Perry Bay
     
5. St. John’s Rural South Noel Nyah Roberts Sports Complex Health Care- All Saints Road, Carmen’s Retail Shop-
  Joseph Lane Ottos New Town, Noel Nyah Roberts Sports Complex
  Ms. Nicole Christian Dagan’s Bakery- Baxter Street
  Registration Officer  
     
6. St. John’s Rural East Chaia Building (Local Government) Walts Supermarket; Christo’s Supermarket;
  Office) Cross Street Ragens (Rawlins) Supermarket;
  Ms. Valerie Gonsalves-Barreiro Wheels Supermarket
  Registration Officer  
     
7. St. John’s Rural North Peace Corps Building First Choice Supermarket – Anchorage Road; Kareem’s
  Factory Road Supermarket- Yorks; Cedar Grove Primary School;
  Ms. Jeff Michael North Shore Supermarket; Coolidge Police Station
  Registration Officer  
     
8. St. Mary’s North Molyneaux Building Jennings Clinic; Bendals Clinic; Browne’s Avenue Clinic;
  Golden Grove Simon Shop- Golden Grove Main Road
  Mrs. Mitzi Crawford  
  Ag. Registration Officer  
     
9. St. Mary’s South Bolans Primary School Johnson’s Point Clinic, Ms. Agatha McKay’s Shop-Urlings
  Ms. Anika Anthony Aunt Mem’s Supermarket, Bolans
  Registration Officer  
     
10. All Saints East & Former All Saints Health Centre Bitars Pizza- All Saints; P.J. Supermarket- Swetes;
St. Luke Ms. Jose Samuel A.J. Superette- Swetes; Carty’s Shop- John Hughes;
  Registration Officer Ponds View Superette- Old Road;
     Money Barbershop- Old Road
     
11. All Saints West Former All Saints Clinic All Saints Police Station; Verdella’s Shop- Buckleys;
  Mrs. Janet Proctor R & B Best Price Supermarket- Herberts & All Saints Road
  Registration Officer Risk Takers Supermarket – Freemansville, Country
    Samuel Shop – Seaview Farm
     
     
12. St. George Potters Primary School C & J Supermarket- New Winthropes;
  Ms. Teneca George  New Winthropes School- Judge Hill;
  Registration Officer Ms. Adie’s Shop- Pigotts; 4D’s Groceries- Pigotts;
    Richardson Supermarket- Potters;
    D’s Superette/Sassy Wholesale- Potters Main Road;
    Jay & Jen Superette- Potters
    Cedar Valley Mini Mart Plus
     
13. St. Peter Parham Primary School Parham Clinic; Parham Police Station; Pares Village Clinic
  Ms. Wakiesha Peters Welsh’s Supermarket- Pares Village; KRAMM Distributors
  Registration Officer Ag. Factory Road
     
     
14. St Philip North Willikies Main Rd. Ruth Shop- Seaton; Wilikies Police Station
  Ms. Tracelyn Henderickson Wilikies Clinic; Newfield Clinic
  Registration Officer Ag.  
     
15. St. Philip South St. Philip’s Post Office Nora Phillip’s Shop, St. Philip; Post Office, Carty’s Shop,
  Ms. Almarie Carty Bethesda; Murrain’s Supermarket, Bethesda; Police
  Registration Officer Station and Supermarket on main road, Freetown
     
16. St. Paul Former Craft Shop – Horsford Hill Liberta Police Station, Dockyard Police Station,
  Ms. Althea Francis Spencer’s Supermarket- Liberta
  Registration Officer Bailey’s Supermarket- Falmouth
     
17. Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda Electoral Commission Antigua and Barbuda Electoral Commission
  Queen Elizabeth Highway  
  Mr. Mulvane George  
  Registration Officer  
     

 

CLICK HERE TO JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP