NODS Updated List Of Hurricane Shelters

0

NATIONAL OFFICE OF DISASTER SERVICES (NODS)

NAMES OF THE DISTRICT DISASTER COORDINATORS, THEIR DEPUTIES AND THE 2020 HURRICANE SHELTERS

 

CLICK HERE FOR LIST:Shelter List 2020 (1)

 

 

 

NO.

NAMES DISTRICTS TELEPHONE # EMAIL ADDRESS NAME OF SHELTERS LOCATIONS
1.

Adelta Burton

 

 

 

Desmond Thomas

 

 

All Saints East and St. Lukes

 

 

774-1970

728-8071

460-1970

 

782-1153

 

 

[email protected] 1. J.T. Ambrose Primary School

2. Sawcolts Methodist Church

3. C.T Samuel Primary School

4. Old Road Primary School

5. Old Road Anglican Church

6. Cana Moravian Pre-School & Daycare

All Saints Village

Sawcolts Village

John Hughes Village

Old Road Village

Old Road Village

Swetes Village

2.

Roland Joseph

 

 

Philmore Athill

All Saints West

460-1756 (H)

 

 

 

776-6400

732-7200

 

 

 

[email protected]

1. Buckleys Primary School

2. Sea View Farm Primary School

3. Freemans Village Primary School

4. J.T. Ambrose Primary School

5. Sea View Farm SDA Church (lower area)

6. Sea View Farm Zion Church of God

Buckleys Village

Sea View Farm Village

Freemans Village

All Saints Village

Sea View Farm Village

Sea View Farm Village

3.

Tessa Webber

 

 

 

Daphne Desouza

 

 

 

Barbuda

785-1162

562-8728(W)

460-0497 (H)

 

721-2850

562-3339

[email protected]

 

 

 

[email protected]

1. Bernice Lewis Day Care Centre

2. Barbuda Community Centre

3. Sir McChesney George Secondary School

Codrington, Barbuda

Codrington, Barbuda

Codrington, Barbuda

NO.

NAMES

DISTRICTS

TELEPHONE # EMAIL ADDRESS NAME OF SHELTERS LOCATIONS
4.

Donald Hill

 

 

 

Caudley George

St. John’s City East

 

 

 

720-0443

460-2897(H)

562-6027 (w)

 

725-3254

[email protected]

 

 

 

[email protected]

1. Villa Seventh-Day Adventist Church

2. Princess Margaret Secondary School

3. Paradise Fitness Gym

4. St. John’s Pentecostal Church, House of Restoration

5. Iglesia Assemblia De Dios

 

6. Jehovah’s Witness Kingdom Hall

Fort Road

Lower Gambles

Upper North Street

Lauchland Benjamin Drive

Penny Lane, Upper Fort Road

Lower Gambles

5.

Marcus Scott

 

 

 

Dayton Morris

St. John’s City South

723-0095

773-1370

560-4618 (H)

 

720-8733

562-5547

 

[email protected]

 

 

 

[email protected]

1. Ottos Comprehensive School

 

2. Mary E. Pigott Primary School

 

 

Mary E Pigott Street, Ottos

Mary E. Pigott Street, Ottos

6.

Blondell Gunthrope-Hopkins

 

Jean-marie Jean Baptiste

St. John’s City West

 

727-0202

484-2122

 

 

771-0805

562-9046

[email protected]

 

 

 

[email protected]

1. St Andrews Anglican Church

 

2. Zion Church of God

                      

Fort Road

 

North Street

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

 
 
 
 
 
 
NAMES

DISTRICTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

TELEPHONE #

 

 

 

 

 

 

EMAIL ADDRESS

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME OF SHELTERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOCATIONS

7.
John Dunnah
Bobby Emanuel
 

St. John’s Rural East

778-4147

 

560-7281

727-3800

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

 

1.      Clare Hall Secondary School

2.      Clare Hall Seventh Day Adventist Church

3.      Bethel Gospel Hall

 

4.      Upper Room Deliverance Temple

 

5.      St. Johnston’s Village Church of the Nazarene

 

6.      Mount of Blessing New Testament Church of God

 

Clare Hall

Clare Hall

 

St. Johnston’s Village Main Road

Sutherlands

 

Sutherlands Village

 

 

Clare Hall

8

Josina France

 

 

 

Craig Ryan

St. John’s Rural North

786-0652

481-6361 (W)

463-9763 (H)

481-6330 (Fax)

 

788-7680

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

 

 

[email protected]

 

1.      Cedar Grove Primary School

2.      St James Anglican Church School Room

3.      Cedar Grove Government Creche

4.      Yorks Community Centre

Cedar Grove Village

Cedar Grove Village

 

Cedar Grove Village

Yorks Village

 

 


NO.

NAMES DISTRICTS TELEPHONE # EMAIL ADDRESS NAME OF SHELTERS LOCATIONS

 

9.

Algen Isaac

 

Semone Ambrose

St. John’s Rural South

464-5095

460-6034(W)

 

723-4418

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

1. Mary E. Pigott Primary School

2. Ottos Comprehensive School

3. St. John’s Church of Christ

 

Mary E. Pigott Street, Ottos

Mary E. Pigott Street, Ottos

Golden Grove Main Road

10.

Janice Benjamin-Edwards

 

Eisen Baptiste

St. John’s Rural West

773-8886

481-7557 (W)

463-8886 (H)

 

729-8894

481-7542 (W)

 

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Green Bay Primary School

2. Shiloh Gospel Hall

3. Five Islands Campus gymnasium

4. Grays Farm SDA Church (lower area)

5. Mount Zion Baptist Church

6. Iglesia De Dios Pentecostal I.M.

Federation Road, Green Bay

Five Islands Village

Five Islands Village

Grays Farm

Golden Grove                  Hatton

11.

Samantha Burnette

Keiva Davis

St George

786-7422

 

 

736-2456

770-2456

 

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

1. Bethany Gospel Hall

2. Potters Primary School

3. New Winthorpes Primary School

4. Pigotts Primary School

5. Sir Novelle Richards Academy of Science & Technology

6. Potters SDA Church

7. New Winthropes SDA Church

New Winthorpes Village

Potters Village

Barnes Hill Village

Pigotts Village

Potters Village

 

Potters Village

New Winthropes

 

 

 

NO.

NAMES

DISTRICTS

TELEPHONE # EMAIL ADDRESS NAME OF SHELTERS LOCATIONS

 

12.

Jennifer Murray

 

 

Calvin Carr

 

Cassandra Murray-Watkins

St. Mary’s North

464-0277

461-0091

 

786-7527

 

727-7390

480-7390

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

1. St. John’s Church of Christ

2. Bendals Zion Church of God

3. Cedar Hall Moravian Church Community Centre

4. Ottos Wesleyan Holiness Church

Golden Grove Main Road

Bendals Village

Jennings Village

 

Ottos Main Road

13.

Lebert Francis

Alvin Erskine

St. Mary’s South

770-8997

 

 

721-4385

[email protected]

 

 

 

1. Bolans Seventh-Day Adventist Church

2. Urlings Seventh-Day Adventist Church

3. Urlings Primary School

Bolans Village

 

Urlings Village

Urlings Village

14. Eloise Harris

 

 

 

Fernley Latchman

St. Paul

788-2787

460-3213(H)

460-1009 (W)

 

770-9916

 

[email protected]

 

1. Cobbs Cross Primary School

2. Liberta Primary School

3. Grace Hill Moravian Day Care & Pre-School

4. Baxter Memorial Methodist Church (Annex)

Cobbs Cross

Liberta Village

Liberta Village

 

English Harbour

15. Garfield Smith

 

 

 

Joel Andrew

St. Peter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

481-1500 (W)

462-1265 (W)

463- 2157 (H)

 

729-5697

560-7789 (H)

480-7017 (W)

 

[email protected]

 

 

 

[email protected]

1. Pares Seventh-Day Adventist Church

2. Parham Pentecostal Church

Pares Village

Parham Town

NO.

 

 

 

NAMES

DISTRICT TELEPHPONE # EMAIL NAME OF SHELTER LOCATION

16.

Lydia Philip

 

 

Avor Otto

St. Phillips North 788-0992

 

 

727-1010

480-7276 (W)

 

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

1. Seaglans Central Seventh-Day Adventist Church

2. Glanvilles Secondary School

3. Newfield SDA Church

Glanvilles Village

 

Glanvilles Village

Newfield Village

17.

Chelo Francis

 

Kennedy Tonge              

 

 

St. Phillips South

 

 

 

 

 

789-2420

562-4430 (W)

 

776-7400

462-0192 (W)

 

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

1. Bethesda Pentecostal Church, House of Prayer

2. Freetown SDA Church (lower area)

3. Zion Church of God

 

Bethesda Village

Freetown Village

Bethesda Village

 

Last updated 28th July 2020

 

 

Please note:

 

  1. The District Disaster Coordinators are shown in bold while their deputies are italicized.
  2. Some districts share emergency shelters so they might be listed in more than one district.

 

CLICK HERE TO JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP